Lina Stores Clapham, Clapham

Set menus under £20 in South London

12 set menus under £20 in South London, £17 to £19.96 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

12 restaurants in South London serve a set menu under £20, priced from £17 to £19.96. Every headline price here is under £20 for two or three courses, usually at lunch or before the theatre. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full set menus under £20 in London shortlist or every set menu in South London using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 23 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 12 set menus under £20 in South London and names Lina Stores Clapham for the lowest price (from £17), Brunswick House for the latest seating (to 9.45pm) and Bill's Greenwich for the most Google reviews (13,220).

Prices start at
Lina Stores Clapham lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £17 to £20, served Mon to Fri.
Latest seating
Brunswick House keeps its set menu on latest, to 9.45pm, at £18 to £23.
Most reviewed
Bill's Greenwich has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,220 at 4.7, on a £18.95 to £22.95 set menu.
All set menus under £20 in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Lina Stores ClaphamItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov
Brunswick HouseModern British£18 to £232-3 coursesWed to FriSet Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm | Group Banquet 12pm to 2.30pm, 6pm to 9.45pm | Sunday Group Banquet 12pm to 3.45pm
Gaucho RichmondLatin American£18.95 to £20.952-3 coursesMon to SatLunch From 12pm | Festive 2 Nov to 30 Dec
Bill's London BridgeBritish£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11.30am to 4pm | Pre-Theatre 4pm to close | Group 11.30am to close | Christmas Early Bird 12 Nov to 30 Nov | Christmas 1 Dec to 30 Dec
Bill's GreenwichBritish£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11.30am to 4pm | Pre-Theatre 4pm to close | Christmas Early Bird 12 Nov to 30 Nov | Christmas 1 Dec to 30 Dec
Bill's RichmondBritish£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11.30am to 4pm | Pre-Theatre 4pm to close | Christmas Early Bird 12 Nov to 30 Nov | Christmas 1 Dec to 30 Dec
Olympic StudiosModern European£19 to £232-3 coursesMon to FriPrix Fixe From 11.30am
Côte WimbledonFrench Brasserie£19.95 to £23.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre 11.30am to 5pm | Festive 24 Nov to 24 Dec
The Ivy RichmondBritish£19.96 to £38.952-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec
The Ivy Northcote RoadBritish£19.96 to £502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec
The Ivy Café WimbledonBritish£19.96 to £502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec
The Ivy Café BlackheathBritish£19.96 to £502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec

01 | Lina Stores Clapham

Clapham | Italian

Lina Stores Clapham, Clapham

£17 to £20, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Brunswick House

Vauxhall | Modern British

Brunswick House, Vauxhall

£18 to £23, 2-3 courses, Wed to Fri, Set Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm | Group Banquet 12pm to 2.30pm, 6pm to 9.45pm | Sunday Group Banquet 12pm to 3.45pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | Gaucho Richmond

Richmond | Latin American

Gaucho Richmond, Richmond

£18.95 to £20.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch From 12pm | Festive 2 Nov to 30 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

04 | Bill's London Bridge

London Bridge | British

Bill's London Bridge, London Bridge

£18.95 to £22.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 11.30am to 4pm | Pre-Theatre 4pm to close | Group 11.30am to close | Christmas Early Bird 12 Nov to 30 Nov | Christmas 1 Dec to 30 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Bill's Greenwich

Greenwich | British

Bill's Greenwich, Greenwich

£18.95 to £22.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 11.30am to 4pm | Pre-Theatre 4pm to close | Christmas Early Bird 12 Nov to 30 Nov | Christmas 1 Dec to 30 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Bill's Richmond

Richmond | British

Bill's Richmond, Richmond

£18.95 to £22.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 11.30am to 4pm | Pre-Theatre 4pm to close | Christmas Early Bird 12 Nov to 30 Nov | Christmas 1 Dec to 30 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Olympic Studios

Barnes | Modern European

Olympic Studios, Barnes

£19 to £23, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Prix Fixe From 11.30am.

View set menu details & book →

08 | Côte Wimbledon

Wimbledon Village | French Brasserie

Côte Wimbledon, Wimbledon Village

£19.95 to £23.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 11.30am to 5pm | Festive 24 Nov to 24 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

09 | The Ivy Richmond

Richmond | British

The Ivy Richmond, Richmond

£19.96 to £38.95, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

10 | The Ivy Northcote Road

Battersea | British

The Ivy Northcote Road, Battersea

£19.96 to £50, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

The rest of the set menus under £20

Questions people ask

How much is a set menu under £20 in South London?

Set menus under £20 in South London are priced from £17 to £19.96 on All Set, with a typical price of £18.95. Prices start at Lina Stores Clapham, 2-3 courses for £17-£20. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in South London serve a set menu under £20?

All Set lists 12 restaurants in South London with a currently served set menu under £20, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which South London restaurants serve a set menu under £20 at the weekend?

On Saturday: Gaucho Richmond, The Ivy Northcote Road, The Ivy Café Wimbledon and The Ivy Café Blackheath. On Sunday: The Ivy Richmond, The Ivy Northcote Road, The Ivy Café Wimbledon and The Ivy Café Blackheath. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which set menus under £20 in South London does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 12 set menus under £20 in South London and names Lina Stores Clapham for the lowest price (from £17), Brunswick House for the latest seating (to 9.45pm) and Bill's Greenwich for the most Google reviews (13,220).

Which set menu under £20 in South London is served latest in the evening?

Brunswick House keeps its set menu on latest, to 9.45pm, at £18-£23. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which set menu under £20 in South London is the most popular?

Bill's Greenwich has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,220 at 4.7, on a £18.95-£22.95 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.