Andromeda, Camden Town

Set menus under £20 in North London

14 set menus under £20 in North London, £13.50 to £19.96 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

14 restaurants in North London serve a set menu under £20, priced from £13.50 to £19.96. Every headline price here is under £20 for two or three courses, usually at lunch or before the theatre. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full set menus under £20 in London shortlist or every set menu in North London using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 23 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 14 set menus under £20 in North London and names Andromeda for the lowest price (from £13.50) and Gloria for the highest Google rating (4.8).

Prices start at
Andromeda lists the lowest price here, 2 courses for £13.50, served Mon to Sun.
Highest Google rating
Gloria carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.8 from 24,787 reviews, on a £17 to £26 set menu.
All set menus under £20 in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
AndromedaGreek£13.502 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
Kimchee Pancras SquareKorean£14.50Set lunchMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm | Festive BBQ 1 Dec to 31 Dec
La Petite CollineFrench Bistro£16.95 to £18.952-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Lina Stores King's CrossItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov
Lina Stores ShoreditchItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov
GloriaItalian£17 to £261-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.45pm
RotundaModern British£18 to £242-3 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 4pm
The FlaskBritish Gastropub£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11am to 5pm
Gaucho HampsteadLatin American£18.95 to £20.952-3 coursesMon to SatLunch From 12pm | Festive 2 Nov to 30 Dec
UBAPan-Asian£194 coursesTue to ThuLunch 12pm to 3pm
SoutineFrench Bistro£19.75 to £24.752-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner all day
BellangerFrench Bistro£19.95 to £23.952-3 coursesMon to SunPrix Fixe Mon to Fri from 11.45am, Sat to Sun after 5pm | Sunday Lunch From 12pm
Granary Square BrasserieBritish£19.96 to £502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec
The Ivy St John's WoodBritish£19.96 to £502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec

01 | Andromeda

Camden Town | Greek

Andromeda, Camden Town

£13.50, 2 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Kimchee Pancras Square

King's Cross | Korean

Kimchee Pancras Square, King's Cross

£14.50, Set lunch, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm | Festive BBQ 1 Dec to 31 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

03 | La Petite Colline

Muswell Hill | French Bistro

La Petite Colline, Muswell Hill

£16.95 to £18.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

04 | Lina Stores King's Cross

King's Cross | Italian

Lina Stores King's Cross, King's Cross

£17 to £20, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Lina Stores Shoreditch

Shoreditch | Italian

Lina Stores Shoreditch, Shoreditch

£17 to £20, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Gloria

Shoreditch | Italian

Gloria, Shoreditch

£17 to £26, 1-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.45pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Rotunda

King's Cross | Modern British

Rotunda, King's Cross

£18 to £24, 2-3 courses, Tue to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | The Flask

Highgate | British Gastropub

The Flask, Highgate

£18.95 to £22.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 11am to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

09 | Gaucho Hampstead

Hampstead | Latin American

Gaucho Hampstead, Hampstead

£18.95 to £20.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch From 12pm | Festive 2 Nov to 30 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

10 | UBA

Shoreditch | Pan-Asian

UBA, Shoreditch

£19, 4 courses, Tue to Thu, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

The rest of the set menus under £20

Questions people ask

How much is a set menu under £20 in North London?

Set menus under £20 in North London are priced from £13.50 to £19.96 on All Set, with a typical price of £18. Prices start at Andromeda, 2 courses for £13.50. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in North London serve a set menu under £20?

All Set lists 14 restaurants in North London with a currently served set menu under £20, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which North London restaurants serve a set menu under £20 at the weekend?

On Saturday: Andromeda, La Petite Colline, Gaucho Hampstead, Bellanger, Granary Square Brasserie and The Ivy St John's Wood. On Sunday: Andromeda, La Petite Colline, Bellanger, Granary Square Brasserie and The Ivy St John's Wood. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which set menus under £20 in North London does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 14 set menus under £20 in North London and names Andromeda for the lowest price (from £13.50) and Gloria for the highest Google rating (4.8).

Which set menu under £20 in North London is the best reviewed?

Gloria carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.8 from 24,787 reviews, on a £17-£26 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.