Andromeda, Camden Town

Sunday roast and Sunday lunch set menus in North London

9 Sunday lunch set menus in North London, £13.50 to £45 for two or three courses, 4 built around a Sunday roast. Prices from each restaurant's own menu.

9 restaurants in North London serve a Sunday lunch set menu, priced from £13.50 to £45. Each is a fixed-price Sunday sitting, roasts included where the kitchen runs one, with the Sunday price and hours quoted rather than the weekday headline. Bellanger, Salut!, The Marksman and Barge East build their Sunday set menus around a roast, so the starter or pudding is in the price as well. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full Sunday lunch set menus in London shortlist or every set menu in North London using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 16 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 9 Sunday lunch set menus in North London and names Andromeda for the lowest price (from £13.50) and Granary Square Brasserie for the most Google reviews (3,816).

Prices start at
Andromeda lists the lowest price here, 2 courses for £13.50, served Mon to Sun.
Most reviewed
Granary Square Brasserie has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 3,816 at 4.3, on a £19.96 to £28.91 set menu.
All Sunday lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
AndromedaGreek£13.502 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
La Petite CollineFrench Bistro£16.95 to £18.952-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Granary Square BrasserieBritish£19.96 to £28.912-3 coursesSundayLunch 11am to 6.30pm
The Ivy St John's WoodBritish£19.96 to £28.912-3 coursesSundayLunch 11am to 6.30pm
Harry's King's CrossItalian£24.95 to £29.952-3 coursesSun to WedLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close
BellangerFrench Bistro£29.502-3 coursesSundaySunday Lunch From 12pm
Salut!Modern European£35 to £422-3 coursesSunWeekend Lunch 12pm to 4pm
The MarksmanModern British / Gastropub£42 to £482-3 coursesSunSunday Lunch 12pm to 4pm
Barge EastModern British£45 to £493 coursesSunSunday Lunch From 12pm

01 | Andromeda

Camden Town | Greek

Andromeda, Camden Town

£13.50, 2 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

See the menu and book Andromeda →

02 | La Petite Colline

Muswell Hill | French Bistro

La Petite Colline, Muswell Hill

£16.95 to £18.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

See the menu and book La Petite Colline →

03 | Granary Square Brasserie

King's Cross | British

Granary Square Brasserie, King's Cross

£19.96 to £28.91, 2-3 courses, Sunday, Lunch 11am to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Granary Square Brasserie →

04 | The Ivy St John's Wood

St John's Wood | British

The Ivy St John's Wood, St John's Wood

£19.96 to £28.91, 2-3 courses, Sunday, Lunch 11am to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book The Ivy St John's Wood →

05 | Harry's King's Cross

King's Cross | Italian

Harry's King's Cross, King's Cross

£24.95 to £29.95, 2-3 courses, Sun to Wed, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close.

See the menu and book Harry's King's Cross →

06 | Bellanger

Islington | French Bistro

Bellanger, Islington

£29.50, 2-3 courses, Sunday, Sunday Lunch From 12pm.

See the menu and book Bellanger →

07 | Salut!

Islington | Modern European

Salut!, Islington

£35 to £42, 2-3 courses, Sun, Weekend Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

See the menu and book Salut! →

08 | The Marksman

Hackney | Modern British / Gastropub

The Marksman, Hackney

£42 to £48, 2-3 courses, Sun, Sunday Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

See the menu and book The Marksman →

09 | Barge East

Hackney | Modern British

Barge East, Hackney

£45 to £49, 3 courses, Sun, Sunday Lunch From 12pm.

See the menu and book Barge East →

Questions people ask

How much is a Sunday lunch set menu in North London?

Sunday lunch set menus in North London are priced from £13.50 to £45 on All Set, with a typical price of £24.95. Prices start at Andromeda, 2 courses for £13.50. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in North London serve a Sunday lunch set menu?

All Set lists 9 restaurants in North London with a currently served Sunday lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Where can I get a Sunday roast on a set menu in North London?

Bellanger in Islington (£29.50), Salut! in Islington (£35-£42), The Marksman in Hackney (£42-£48) and Barge East in Hackney (£45-£49) serve a Sunday roast as part of a fixed-price Sunday menu, so the starter or pudding is in the price as well. The rest of this page keeps to the house style on Sundays, so an Indian, Italian or Japanese Sunday set menu is as much part of the list as a rib of beef. Roasts change through the seasons, so open the menu link on a restaurant before booking.

Which Sunday lunch set menus in North London does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 9 Sunday lunch set menus in North London and names Andromeda for the lowest price (from £13.50) and Granary Square Brasserie for the most Google reviews (3,816).

Which Sunday lunch set menu in North London is the most popular?

Granary Square Brasserie has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 3,816 at 4.3, on a £19.96-£28.91 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.