Andromeda, Camden Town

Set menus under £20 in North West London

8 set menus under £20 in North West London, £13.50 to £19.96 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

8 restaurants in North West London serve a set menu under £20, priced from £13.50 to £19.96. Every headline price here is under £20 for two or three courses, usually at lunch or before the theatre. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full set menus under £20 in London shortlist or every set menu in North West London using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 23 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 8 set menus under £20 in North West London and names Andromeda for the lowest price (from £13.50) and Kimchee Pancras Square for the most Google reviews (7,149).

Prices start at
Andromeda lists the lowest price here, 2 courses for £13.50, served Mon to Sun.
Most reviewed
Kimchee Pancras Square has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 7,149 at 4.6, on a £14.50 set menu.
All set menus under £20 in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
AndromedaGreek£13.502 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
Kimchee Pancras SquareKorean£14.50Set lunchMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm | Festive BBQ 1 Dec to 31 Dec
Lina Stores King's CrossItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov
RotundaModern British£18 to £242-3 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 4pm
Gaucho HampsteadLatin American£18.95 to £20.952-3 coursesMon to SatLunch From 12pm | Festive 2 Nov to 30 Dec
SoutineFrench Bistro£19.75 to £24.752-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner all day
Granary Square BrasserieBritish£19.96 to £502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec
The Ivy St John's WoodBritish£19.96 to £502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec

01 | Andromeda

Camden Town | Greek

Andromeda, Camden Town

£13.50, 2 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Kimchee Pancras Square

King's Cross | Korean

Kimchee Pancras Square, King's Cross

£14.50, Set lunch, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm | Festive BBQ 1 Dec to 31 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

03 | Lina Stores King's Cross

King's Cross | Italian

Lina Stores King's Cross, King's Cross

£17 to £20, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov.

View set menu details & book →

04 | Rotunda

King's Cross | Modern British

Rotunda, King's Cross

£18 to £24, 2-3 courses, Tue to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Gaucho Hampstead

Hampstead | Latin American

Gaucho Hampstead, Hampstead

£18.95 to £20.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch From 12pm | Festive 2 Nov to 30 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Soutine

St John's Wood | French Bistro

Soutine, St John's Wood

£19.75 to £24.75, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Dinner all day.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Granary Square Brasserie

King's Cross | British

Granary Square Brasserie, King's Cross

£19.96 to £50, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

08 | The Ivy St John's Wood

St John's Wood | British

The Ivy St John's Wood, St John's Wood

£19.96 to £50, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch 11.30am to 6.30pm | Lunch 11am to 6.30pm | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov | Festive 4 Nov to 29 Dec.

View set menu details & book →

Questions people ask

How much is a set menu under £20 in North West London?

Set menus under £20 in North West London are priced from £13.50 to £19.96 on All Set, with a typical price of £18. Prices start at Andromeda, 2 courses for £13.50. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in North West London serve a set menu under £20?

All Set lists 8 restaurants in North West London with a currently served set menu under £20, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which North West London restaurants serve a set menu under £20 at the weekend?

On Saturday: Andromeda, Gaucho Hampstead, Granary Square Brasserie and The Ivy St John's Wood. On Sunday: Andromeda, Granary Square Brasserie and The Ivy St John's Wood. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which set menus under £20 in North West London does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 8 set menus under £20 in North West London and names Andromeda for the lowest price (from £13.50) and Kimchee Pancras Square for the most Google reviews (7,149).

Which set menu under £20 in North West London is the most popular?

Kimchee Pancras Square has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 7,149 at 4.6, on a £14.50 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.