Brasserie of Light, Marylebone

Sunday roast and Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street

11 Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street, £19.95 to £47 for two or three courses, one of them built around a Sunday roast.

11 restaurants near Bond Street serve a Sunday lunch set menu, priced from £19.95 to £47. 2 of them hold a Michelin star or a Bib Gourmand. Each is a fixed-price Sunday sitting, roasts included where the kitchen runs one, with the Sunday price and hours quoted rather than the weekday headline. 108 Brasserie builds its Sunday set menu around a roast, so the starter or pudding is in the price as well. Every restaurant below counts Bond Street among its nearest stations, listed by walking time, which is quoted against each one. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full Sunday lunch set menus in London shortlist or every set menu near Bond Street using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 8 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 11 Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street and names 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen for the lowest price (from £19.95), Trishna for the most booking links opened on All Set, Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm) and Brasserie of Light for the earliest seating (from 11.30am).

Prices start at
28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £19.95 to £25.95, served Mon to Sun.
Most booking links opened
Trishna has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £45 to £50 set menu.
Latest seating
Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50 to £29.50.
Earliest seating
Brasserie of Light opens its set menu earliest, from 11.30am.
All Sunday lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Brasserie of Light3 minModern European£28.95 to £37.902-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close
Taverna Ermou4 minGreek£252 coursesMon to SunLunch From 12pm
28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen4 minEuropean / Wine Bar£19.95 to £25.952-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Jamavar 1 Star7 minIndian£47 to £543-4 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
108 Brasserie7 minModern British£38 to £462-3 coursesSunSunday Lunch 12pm to 5pm
Trishna 1 Star8 minIndian Coastal£45 to £503-4 coursesSat to SunWeekend Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Nipotina8 minItalian£24.50 to £29.502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | Mon to Sat 12pm to 10.15pm; Sun 12pm to 9pm
Lanes of London8 minMediterranean£30 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm
Madera9 minModern Mexican£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5.30pm
Aqua Kyoto10 minJapanese£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 9.45pm
May Fair Kitchen13 minItalian-Japanese£30 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner

01 | Brasserie of Light

3 min walk | Marylebone | Modern European

Brasserie of Light, Marylebone

£28.95 to £37.90, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close.

See the menu and book Brasserie of Light →

02 | Taverna Ermou

4 min walk | Marylebone | Greek

Taverna Ermou, Marylebone

£25, 2 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch From 12pm.

See the menu and book Taverna Ermou →

03 | 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen

4 min walk | Marylebone | European / Wine Bar

28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen, Marylebone

£19.95 to £25.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

See the menu and book 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen →

04 | Jamavar

7 min walk | Mayfair | Indian | 1 Star

Jamavar, Mayfair

£47 to £54, 3-4 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Jamavar →

05 | 108 Brasserie

7 min walk | Marylebone | Modern British

108 Brasserie, Marylebone

£38 to £46, 2-3 courses, Sun, Sunday Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

See the menu and book 108 Brasserie →

06 | Trishna

8 min walk | Marylebone | Indian Coastal | 1 Star

Trishna, Marylebone

£45 to £50, 3-4 courses, Sat to Sun, Weekend Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm.

See the menu and book Trishna →

07 | Nipotina

8 min walk | Mayfair | Italian

Nipotina, Mayfair

£24.50 to £29.50, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | Mon to Sat 12pm to 10.15pm; Sun 12pm to 9pm.

See the menu and book Nipotina →

08 | Lanes of London

8 min walk | Mayfair | Mediterranean

Lanes of London, Mayfair

£30 to £40, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm.

See the menu and book Lanes of London →

09 | Madera

9 min walk | Fitzrovia | Modern Mexican

Madera, Fitzrovia

£24 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5.30pm.

See the menu and book Madera →

10 | Aqua Kyoto

10 min walk | Soho | Japanese

Aqua Kyoto, Soho

£29 to £35, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | 12pm to 9.45pm.

See the menu and book Aqua Kyoto →

The rest of the Sunday lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street?

Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street are priced from £19.95 to £47 on All Set, with a typical price of £29. Prices start at 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen, 2-3 courses for £19.95-£25.95. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Bond Street serve a Sunday lunch set menu?

All Set lists 11 restaurants near Bond Street with a currently served Sunday lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Where can I get a Sunday roast on a set menu near Bond Street?

108 Brasserie in Marylebone (£38-£46) serve a Sunday roast as part of a fixed-price Sunday menu, so the starter or pudding is in the price as well. The rest of this page keeps to the house style on Sundays, so an Indian, Italian or Japanese Sunday set menu is as much part of the list as a rib of beef. Roasts change through the seasons, so open the menu link on a restaurant before booking.

Which Bond Street restaurants with a Sunday lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Jamavar (1 Star) and Trishna (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 11 Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street and names 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen for the lowest price (from £19.95), Trishna for the most booking links opened on All Set, Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm) and Brasserie of Light for the earliest seating (from 11.30am).

Which Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street do people book most?

Trishna has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £45-£50 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street is served latest in the evening?

Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50-£29.50. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street starts serving earliest?

Brasserie of Light opens its set menu earliest, from 11.30am. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.