Brasserie of Light, Marylebone

Sunday roast and Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street

14 Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street, £19.95 to £47 for two or three courses, one of them built around a Sunday roast.

14 restaurants near Bond Street serve a Sunday lunch set menu, priced from £19.95 to £47. 2 of them hold a Michelin star or a Bib Gourmand. Each is a fixed-price Sunday sitting, roasts included where the kitchen runs one, with the Sunday price and hours quoted rather than the weekday headline. 108 Brasserie builds its Sunday set menu around a roast, so the starter or pudding is in the price as well. Every restaurant below counts Bond Street among its nearest stations, listed by walking time, which is quoted against each one. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full Sunday lunch set menus in London shortlist or every set menu near Bond Street using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 24 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 14 Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street and names 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen for the lowest price (from £19.95), Trishna for the most booking links opened on All Set, Manthan for the highest Google rating (4.7), Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm) and The Ivy Café Marylebone for the earliest seating (from 11am).

Prices start at
28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £19.95 to £25.95, served Mon to Sun.
Most booking links opened
Trishna has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £45 to £50 set menu.
Highest Google rating
Manthan carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.7 from 1,212 reviews, on a £30 to £35 set menu.
Latest seating
Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50 to £29.50.
Earliest seating
The Ivy Café Marylebone opens its set menu earliest, from 11am.
All Sunday lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Brasserie of Light3 minModern European£28.95 to £37.902-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close
Taverna Ermou4 minGreek£252 coursesMon to SunLunch From 12pm
28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen4 minEuropean / Wine Bar£19.95 to £25.952-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
The Ivy Café Marylebone6 minBritish£19.96 to £28.912-3 coursesSundayLunch & Dinner 11am to close
Jamavar 1 Star7 minIndian£47 to £543-4 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
108 Brasserie7 minModern British£38 to £462-3 coursesSunSunday Lunch 12pm to 5pm
Trishna 1 Star8 minIndian Coastal£45 to £503-4 coursesSat to SunWeekend Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Nipotina8 minItalian£24.50 to £29.502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | Mon to Sat 12pm to 10.15pm; Sun 12pm to 9pm
Lanes of London8 minMediterranean£30 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm
Madera9 minModern Mexican£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5.30pm
Manthan9 minIndian£30 to £353-4 coursesMon to SunLunch 12.30pm to 4pm
Josephine Bistro Marylebone10 minFrench Bistro£24.50 to £29.502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner Mon to Sat 12pm to 10pm, Sun 12pm to 9.30pm
Aqua Kyoto10 minJapanese£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 9.45pm
May Fair Kitchen, Mayfair13 minItalian-Japanese£30 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner

01 | Brasserie of Light

3 min walk | Marylebone | Modern European

Brasserie of Light, Marylebone

£28.95 to £37.90, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Taverna Ermou

4 min walk | Marylebone | Greek

Taverna Ermou, Marylebone

£25, 2 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch From 12pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen

4 min walk | Marylebone | European / Wine Bar

28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen, Marylebone

£19.95 to £25.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

04 | The Ivy Café Marylebone

6 min walk | Marylebone | British

The Ivy Café Marylebone, Marylebone

£19.96 to £28.91, 2-3 courses, Sunday, Lunch & Dinner 11am to close.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Jamavar

7 min walk | Mayfair | Indian | 1 Star

Jamavar, Mayfair

£47 to £54, 3-4 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

06 | 108 Brasserie

7 min walk | Marylebone | Modern British

108 Brasserie, Marylebone

£38 to £46, 2-3 courses, Sun, Sunday Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Trishna

8 min walk | Marylebone | Indian Coastal | 1 Star

Trishna, Marylebone

£45 to £50, 3-4 courses, Sat to Sun, Weekend Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | Nipotina

8 min walk | Mayfair | Italian

Nipotina, Mayfair

£24.50 to £29.50, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | Mon to Sat 12pm to 10.15pm; Sun 12pm to 9pm.

View set menu details & book →

09 | Lanes of London

8 min walk | Mayfair | Mediterranean

Lanes of London, Mayfair

£30 to £40, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm.

View set menu details & book →

10 | Madera

9 min walk | Fitzrovia | Modern Mexican

Madera, Fitzrovia

£24 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

The rest of the Sunday lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street?

Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street are priced from £19.95 to £47 on All Set, with a typical price of £28.95. Prices start at 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen, 2-3 courses for £19.95-£25.95. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Bond Street serve a Sunday lunch set menu?

All Set lists 14 restaurants near Bond Street with a currently served Sunday lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Where can I get a Sunday roast on a set menu near Bond Street?

108 Brasserie in Marylebone (£38-£46) serve a Sunday roast as part of a fixed-price Sunday menu, so the starter or pudding is in the price as well. The rest of this page keeps to the house style on Sundays, so an Indian, Italian or Japanese Sunday set menu is as much part of the list as a rib of beef. Roasts change through the seasons, so open the menu link on a restaurant before booking.

Which Bond Street restaurants with a Sunday lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Jamavar (1 Star) and Trishna (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 14 Sunday lunch set menus near Bond Street and names 28-50 Wine Bar & Kitchen for the lowest price (from £19.95), Trishna for the most booking links opened on All Set, Manthan for the highest Google rating (4.7), Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm) and The Ivy Café Marylebone for the earliest seating (from 11am).

Which Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street do people book most?

Trishna has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £45-£50 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street is the best reviewed?

Manthan carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.7 from 1,212 reviews, on a £30-£35 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.

Which Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street is served latest in the evening?

Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50-£29.50. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which Sunday lunch set menu near Bond Street starts serving earliest?

The Ivy Café Marylebone opens its set menu earliest, from 11am. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.