Pahli Hill, Fitzrovia

Lunch set menus in Fitzrovia

15 lunch set menus in Fitzrovia, £19 to £65 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

Fitzrovia's set lunches cluster on and around Charlotte Street, where The Ninth, Pied à Terre and Roka sit within a minute of each other, with 64 Goodge Street and Chishuru a few streets away. 5 of the 15 kitchens hold Michelin recognition, which makes this stretch one of the densest in London for a starred lunch at a fixed price. Around them are Pahli Hill, Norma, Arros QD, Madera and Lima, and Clipstone's set lunch on the corner of Clipstone Street. Prices run from £19 at Lima Fitzrovia to £65, with the middle of the list at £30; 9 serve on Saturdays.

Last verified 8 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 15 lunch set menus in Fitzrovia and names Lima Fitzrovia for the lowest price (from £19), The Ninth for the most booking links opened on All Set, 64 Goodge Street for the highest Google rating (4.8), Brasserie Angelica for the earliest seating (from 11.30am), Roka Charlotte Street for the most Google reviews (3,029) and Madera for serving every day of the week.

Prices start at
Lima Fitzrovia lists the lowest price here, 1 to 2 courses for £19 to £27, served Mon to Sat.
Most booking links opened
The Ninth has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £39 to £45 set menu.
Highest Google rating
64 Goodge Street carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.8 from 304 reviews, on a £65 set menu.
Earliest seating
Brasserie Angelica opens its set menu earliest, from 11.30am.
Most reviewed
Roka Charlotte Street has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 3,029 at 4.4, on a £39.50 to £49.50 set menu.
Served all week
Madera is the only one here running its set menu Mon to Sun, at £24 to £29.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Pahli Hill Bib GourmandRegional Indian£25 to £322-3 coursesTues to SatLunch 12pm to 5.45pm
The Ninth 1 StarMediterranean£39 to £452-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Pied à Terre 1 StarModern French£49.503 coursesWed to SatLunch Wed to Fri 12pm to 2pm, Sat 12pm to 2.30pm
Chishuru 1 StarWest African£553 coursesMon to Tue, Thu to FriLunch 12pm to 2pm
64 Goodge Street 1 StarFrench£653 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Lima FitzroviaPeruvian£19 to £271-2 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
MaderaModern Mexican£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5.30pm
NormaSicilian£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre
YOPO ZaytounEastern Mediterranean£29 to £352-3 coursesWed to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Berners TavernModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
Arros QDSpanish£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
Brasserie AngelicaModern European£30 to £402-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner | 11.30am to 6.30pm
ClipstoneModern European£34 to £392-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
74 Charlotte StreetModern European£35 to £392-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Roka Charlotte StreetJapanese Robatayaki£39.50 to £49.505-6 coursesMon to FriClassic 12pm to 3pm, from 5pm | Premium 12pm to 3pm, from 5pm

01 | Pahli Hill

Fitzrovia | Regional Indian | Bib Gourmand

Pahli Hill, Fitzrovia

£25 to £32, 2-3 courses, Tues to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 5.45pm.

See the menu and book Pahli Hill →

02 | The Ninth

Fitzrovia | Mediterranean | 1 Star

The Ninth, Fitzrovia

£39 to £45, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book The Ninth →

03 | Pied à Terre

Fitzrovia | Modern French | 1 Star

Pied à Terre, Fitzrovia

£49.50, 3 courses, Wed to Sat, Lunch Wed to Fri 12pm to 2pm, Sat 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Pied à Terre →

04 | Chishuru

Fitzrovia | West African | 1 Star

Chishuru, Fitzrovia

£55, 3 courses, Mon to Tue, Thu to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2pm.

See the menu and book Chishuru →

05 | 64 Goodge Street

Fitzrovia | French | 1 Star

64 Goodge Street, Fitzrovia

£65, 3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm.

See the menu and book 64 Goodge Street →

06 | Lima Fitzrovia

Fitzrovia | Peruvian

Lima Fitzrovia, Fitzrovia

£19 to £27, 1-2 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

See the menu and book Lima Fitzrovia →

07 | Madera

Fitzrovia | Modern Mexican

Madera, Fitzrovia

£24 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5.30pm.

See the menu and book Madera →

08 | Norma

Fitzrovia | Sicilian

Norma, Fitzrovia

£25 to £30, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre.

See the menu and book Norma →

09 | YOPO Zaytoun

Fitzrovia | Eastern Mediterranean

YOPO Zaytoun, Fitzrovia

£29 to £35, 2-3 courses, Wed to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book YOPO Zaytoun →

10 | Berners Tavern

Fitzrovia | Modern British

Berners Tavern, Fitzrovia

£29 to £34, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

See the menu and book Berners Tavern →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu in Fitzrovia?

Lunch set menus in Fitzrovia are priced from £19 to £65 on All Set, with a typical price of £30. Prices start at Lima Fitzrovia, 1-2 courses for £19-£27. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in Fitzrovia serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 15 restaurants in Fitzrovia with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Fitzrovia restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Pahli Hill, The Ninth, Pied à Terre, 64 Goodge Street, Lima Fitzrovia, Madera and 3 more. On Sunday: Madera. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Fitzrovia restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Pahli Hill (Bib Gourmand), The Ninth (1 Star), Pied à Terre (1 Star), Chishuru (1 Star) and 64 Goodge Street (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus in Fitzrovia does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 15 lunch set menus in Fitzrovia and names Lima Fitzrovia for the lowest price (from £19), The Ninth for the most booking links opened on All Set, 64 Goodge Street for the highest Google rating (4.8), Brasserie Angelica for the earliest seating (from 11.30am), Roka Charlotte Street for the most Google reviews (3,029) and Madera for serving every day of the week.

Which lunch set menu in Fitzrovia do people book most?

The Ninth has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £39-£45 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which lunch set menu in Fitzrovia is the best reviewed?

64 Goodge Street carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.8 from 304 reviews, on a £65 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.

Which lunch set menu in Fitzrovia starts serving earliest?

Brasserie Angelica opens its set menu earliest, from 11.30am. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which lunch set menu in Fitzrovia is the most popular?

Roka Charlotte Street has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 3,029 at 4.4, on a £39.50-£49.50 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.

Which lunch set menu in Fitzrovia is served every day of the week?

Madera is the only one here running its set menu Mon–Sun, at £24-£29. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.