Lina Stores Soho, Soho

Lunch set menus near Tottenham Court Road

31 lunch set menus near Tottenham Court Road, £14.95 to £65 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

Tottenham Court Road opens straight onto Fitzrovia's restaurant streets, and that is where most of these set lunches are: The Ninth and Pied à Terre on Charlotte Street, 64 Goodge Street, Roka, Norma, Lima and Brasserie Angelica within a few minutes of the station. Soho supplies the rest, with Sussex, Old Compton Brasserie, Gunpowder and Chotto Matte on the other side of Oxford Street, and Covent Garden reaches in with Brasserie Max and Crudo. 31 set lunches are listed, from £14.95 at Chotto Matte to £65, and 4 of the kitchens hold a Michelin star or a Bib Gourmand, which makes this one of the denser stretches in London for a starred lunch at a set price. Each restaurant counts Tottenham Court Road among its nearest stations; the walking time is shown against each.

Last verified 25 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 31 lunch set menus near Tottenham Court Road and names Chotto Matte for the lowest price (from £14.95), The Ivy Soho Brasserie for the earliest seating (from 11am) and BAO for the most Google reviews (9,409).

Prices start at
Chotto Matte lists the lowest price here, 3 to 7 courses for £14.95, served Mon to Fri.
Earliest seating
The Ivy Soho Brasserie opens its set menu earliest, from 11am.
Most reviewed
BAO has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 9,409 at 4.8, on a £15 set menu.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Lina Stores Soho4 minItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch Mon to Thu 12pm to 2.15pm, Fri 12pm to 5pm
Lima Fitzrovia4 minPeruvian£19 to £271-2 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
Manzi's4 minSeafood / Italian£16 to £202-3 coursesTue to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
L'Escargot4 minFrench£26 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
Old Compton Brasserie5 minModern British£29.953 coursesMon to Fri, SunLunch & Dinner Mon to Thu all day, Fri 12pm to 5pm, Sun from 5pm
Brasserie Max5 minFrench Brasserie£35 to £402-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
Refuel5 minModern British£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
YOPO Zaytoun5 minEastern Mediterranean£29 to £352-3 coursesWed to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Brasserie Angelica5 minModern European£30 to £402-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner | 11.30am to 6.30pm
Gunpowder Soho5 minModern Indian£25 to £332-3 coursesTue to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre | Tue to Fri 12pm to 3pm, Sat 12pm to 5.30pm
Chotto Matte5 minJapanese-Peruvian£14.953-7 coursesMon to FriExpress Lunch 12pm to 5pm
Sussex5 minModern British£24 to £282-3 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 4.30pm
Crudo Covent Garden6 minLatin American£35 to £465-6 coursesMon to SunAll Day All day | Pre/Post-Theatre Until 6pm & after 9pm | Festive From 26 Oct
Norma6 minSicilian£28 to £342-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre
Prix Fixe Brasserie6 minFrench Brasserie£19.902 coursesDailyLunch 12pm to 4pm
Berners Tavern7 minModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
The Ninth 1 Star7 minMediterranean£39 to £452-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
The Ivy West Street7 minBritish£28.95 to £34.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre 11.30am to 6pm
Roka Charlotte Street7 minJapanese Robatayaki£39.50 to £49.505-6 coursesMon to FriClassic 12pm to 3pm, from 5pm | Premium 12pm to 3pm, from 5pm
BAO7 minAsian£153 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm
64 Goodge Street 1 Star7 minFrench£653 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Pied à Terre 1 Star7 minModern French£49.503 coursesWed to SatLunch Wed to Fri 12pm to 2pm, Sat 12pm to 2.30pm
Rita's8 minModern American£27 to £322-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Arros QD8 minSpanish£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
The Ivy Soho Brasserie8 minBritish£19.96 to £28.912-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov
74 Charlotte Street8 minModern European£35 to £392-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Bocconcino Soho9 minItalian£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4.45pm
Colonel Saab9 minIndian£34.952 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
Sucre10 minLatin American£19.50 to £242-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 4pm
Chishuru 1 Star11 minWest African£553 coursesMon to Tue, Thu to FriLunch 12pm to 2pm
Aqua Nueva11 minSpanish£26 to £322-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner | Mon from 5pm, Tue to Fri from 12pm

01 | Lina Stores Soho

4 min walk | Soho | Italian

Lina Stores Soho, Soho

£17 to £20, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch Mon to Thu 12pm to 2.15pm, Fri 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Lima Fitzrovia

4 min walk | Fitzrovia | Peruvian

Lima Fitzrovia, Fitzrovia

£19 to £27, 1-2 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | Manzi's

4 min walk | Soho | Seafood / Italian

Manzi's, Soho

£16 to £20, 2-3 courses, Tue to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details →Book

04 | L'Escargot

4 min walk | Soho | French

L'Escargot, Soho

£26 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Old Compton Brasserie

5 min walk | Soho | Modern British

Old Compton Brasserie, Soho

£29.95, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Sun, Lunch & Dinner Mon to Thu all day, Fri 12pm to 5pm, Sun from 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Brasserie Max

5 min walk | Covent Garden | French Brasserie

Brasserie Max, Covent Garden

£35 to £40, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Refuel

5 min walk | Soho | Modern British

Refuel, Soho

£25 to £30, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | YOPO Zaytoun

5 min walk | Fitzrovia | Eastern Mediterranean

YOPO Zaytoun, Fitzrovia

£29 to £35, 2-3 courses, Wed to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

View set menu details →Book

09 | Brasserie Angelica

5 min walk | Fitzrovia | Modern European

Brasserie Angelica, Fitzrovia

£30 to £40, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Dinner | 11.30am to 6.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

10 | Gunpowder Soho

5 min walk | Soho | Modern Indian

Gunpowder Soho, Soho

£25 to £33, 2-3 courses, Tue to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | Tue to Fri 12pm to 3pm, Sat 12pm to 5.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu near Tottenham Court Road?

Lunch set menus near Tottenham Court Road are priced from £14.95 to £65 on All Set, with a typical price of £28. Prices start at Chotto Matte, 3-7 courses for £14.95. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Tottenham Court Road serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 31 restaurants near Tottenham Court Road with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Tottenham Court Road restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Lima Fitzrovia, Manzi's, L'Escargot, Refuel, Gunpowder Soho, Crudo Covent Garden and 10 more. On Sunday: Manzi's, Old Compton Brasserie, Crudo Covent Garden, Prix Fixe Brasserie and The Ivy Soho Brasserie. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Tottenham Court Road restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

The Ninth (1 Star), 64 Goodge Street (1 Star), Pied à Terre (1 Star) and Chishuru (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus near Tottenham Court Road does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 31 lunch set menus near Tottenham Court Road and names Chotto Matte for the lowest price (from £14.95), The Ivy Soho Brasserie for the earliest seating (from 11am) and BAO for the most Google reviews (9,409).

Which lunch set menu near Tottenham Court Road starts serving earliest?

The Ivy Soho Brasserie opens its set menu earliest, from 11am. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which lunch set menu near Tottenham Court Road is the most popular?

BAO has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 9,409 at 4.8, on a £15 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.