Aqua Kyoto, Soho

Lunch set menus near Oxford Circus

31 lunch set menus near Oxford Circus, £15 to £65 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

Oxford Circus is the meeting point of four neighbourhoods with set lunches of their own. North lies Fitzrovia, with Arros QD, Madera and YOPO Zaytoun along Charlotte Street and its side streets; south is Soho, with Aqua Kyoto, Sucre and Bocconcino; west is Mayfair, with sketch: The Glade, Lilibet's, The MAINE and Hakkasan; and Marylebone opens north-west with Portland and 28-50. 31 set lunches are within a ten-minute walk, from £15 at BAO to £65, the middle of the list at £29. 3 hold Michelin recognition. The walk from the station is quoted against every restaurant, nearest first.

Last verified 25 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 31 lunch set menus near Oxford Circus and names BAO for the lowest price (from £15), Refuel for the latest seating (to 10.30pm), The Ivy Soho Brasserie for the earliest seating (from 11am) and Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652).

Prices start at
BAO lists the lowest price here, 3 courses for £15, served Mon to Fri.
Latest seating
Refuel keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.30pm, at £25 to £30.
Earliest seating
The Ivy Soho Brasserie opens its set menu earliest, from 11am.
Most reviewed
Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £18.95 to £22.95 set menu.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Aqua Kyoto2 minJapanese£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 9.45pm
Aqua Nueva2 minSpanish£26 to £322-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner | Mon from 5pm, Tue to Fri from 12pm
Chishuru 1 Star3 minWest African£553 coursesMon to Tue, Thu to FriLunch 12pm to 2pm
Aki London3 minJapanese£36.503 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
sketch: The Glade4 minModern European£36 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
Sucre4 minLatin American£19.50 to £242-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 4pm
The MAINE Mayfair4 minBritish / New England£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4pm
Richoux4 minFrench Brasserie£19.952 coursesTue to SatLunch & Dinner | Tue to Fri from 12pm; Sat from 4pm
Madera4 minModern Mexican£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5.30pm
Bocconcino Soho5 minItalian£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4.45pm
Arros QD6 minSpanish£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
Manthan6 minIndian£30 to £353-4 coursesMon to SunLunch 12.30pm to 4pm
Rita's7 minModern American£27 to £322-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Berners Tavern7 minModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
The Ivy Soho Brasserie7 minBritish£19.96 to £28.912-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close | Lunch & Dinner 11am to close | Lunch 4 Nov to 27 Nov
YOPO Zaytoun8 minEastern Mediterranean£29 to £352-3 coursesWed to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Silva8 minMediterranean£29 to £352-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
Brasserie Angelica8 minModern European£30 to £402-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner | 11.30am to 6.30pm
Portland 1 Star8 minModern British£45 to £651-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Mele e Pere8 minItalian£19.50 to £23.502-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm
DakaDaka8 minGeorgian£29 to £352-3 coursesWed to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Refuel9 minModern British£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
Lilibet's9 minSeafood / British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
The Cocochine9 minModern European£35 to £452-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
64 Goodge Street 1 Star9 minFrench£653 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Heddon Street Kitchen9 minModern European£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm
Lina Stores Marylebone10 minItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm
Lima Fitzrovia10 minPeruvian£19 to £271-2 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
Hakkasan Mayfair10 minModern Chinese£292 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4.30pm
BAO10 minAsian£153 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm
Bill's Soho10 minBritish£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11.30am to 4pm

01 | Aqua Kyoto

2 min walk | Soho | Japanese

Aqua Kyoto, Soho

£29 to £35, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | 12pm to 9.45pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Aqua Nueva

2 min walk | Soho | Spanish

Aqua Nueva, Soho

£26 to £32, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Dinner | Mon from 5pm, Tue to Fri from 12pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | Chishuru

3 min walk | Fitzrovia | West African | 1 Star

Chishuru, Fitzrovia

£55, 3 courses, Mon to Tue, Thu to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2pm.

View set menu details & book →

04 | Aki London

3 min walk | Marylebone | Japanese

Aki London, Marylebone

£36.50, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

05 | sketch: The Glade

4 min walk | Mayfair | Modern European

sketch: The Glade, Mayfair

£36 to £40, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Sucre

4 min walk | Soho | Latin American

Sucre, Soho

£19.50 to £24, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | The MAINE Mayfair

4 min walk | Mayfair | British / New England

The MAINE Mayfair, Mayfair

£24 to £28, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | Richoux

4 min walk | Oxford Circus | French Brasserie

Richoux, Oxford Circus

£19.95, 2 courses, Tue to Sat, Lunch & Dinner | Tue to Fri from 12pm; Sat from 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

09 | Madera

4 min walk | Fitzrovia | Modern Mexican

Madera, Fitzrovia

£24 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

10 | Bocconcino Soho

5 min walk | Soho | Italian

Bocconcino Soho, Soho

£24 to £28, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 4.45pm.

View set menu details & book →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu near Oxford Circus?

Lunch set menus near Oxford Circus are priced from £15 to £65 on All Set, with a typical price of £29. Prices start at BAO, 3 courses for £15. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Oxford Circus serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 31 restaurants near Oxford Circus with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Oxford Circus restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Aqua Kyoto, sketch: The Glade, Sucre, Richoux, Madera, Manthan and 8 more. On Sunday: Aqua Kyoto, sketch: The Glade, Madera, Manthan, The Ivy Soho Brasserie and Mele e Pere. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Oxford Circus restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Chishuru (1 Star), Portland (1 Star) and 64 Goodge Street (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus near Oxford Circus does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 31 lunch set menus near Oxford Circus and names BAO for the lowest price (from £15), Refuel for the latest seating (to 10.30pm), The Ivy Soho Brasserie for the earliest seating (from 11am) and Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652).

Which lunch set menu near Oxford Circus is served latest in the evening?

Refuel keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.30pm, at £25-£30. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which lunch set menu near Oxford Circus starts serving earliest?

The Ivy Soho Brasserie opens its set menu earliest, from 11am. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which lunch set menu near Oxford Circus is the most popular?

Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £18.95-£22.95 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.