Brasserie Zédel, Soho

Lunch set menus near Piccadilly Circus

31 lunch set menus near Piccadilly Circus, £15 to £48 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

From Piccadilly Circus the set lunches fan out in three directions: into Soho, where Brasserie Zédel's art deco basement, The Devonshire, Bocca di Lupo and The Palomar are a few minutes' walk; along Piccadilly and into St James's, with Cafe Murano, Riviera and Chutney Mary; and up Regent Street into Mayfair, where Veeraswamy, Heddon Street Kitchen and sketch: The Glade sit within reach. 31 set lunches are listed, from £15 at BAO to £48, most between £18 and £30, and 3 of the kitchens hold Michelin recognition. Restaurants are ordered by walking time from the station, shown against each.

Last verified 8 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 31 lunch set menus near Piccadilly Circus and names BAO for the lowest price (from £15), The Devonshire for the most booking links opened on All Set, Il Gattopardo for the highest Google rating (4.9), Brumus for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Bill's Soho for the earliest seating (from 11.30am).

Prices start at
BAO lists the lowest price here, 3 courses for £15, served Mon to Fri.
Most booking links opened
The Devonshire has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £25 to £29 set menu.
Highest Google rating
Il Gattopardo carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.9 from 6,428 reviews, on a £34 to £38 set menu.
Latest seating
Brumus keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £29 to £34.
Earliest seating
Bill's Soho opens its set menu earliest, from 11.30am.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Brasserie Zédel2 minFrench Brasserie£16.95 to £19.952-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner
Fallow2 minModern British£463 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm
The Devonshire2 minBritish Gastropub£25 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Dinner all day
Veeraswamy 1 Star2 minIndian£45 to £522-3 coursesSat to SunWeekend Lunch
Bocca di Lupo3 minRegional Italian£18 to £262-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm
The Palomar Bib Gourmand3 minJerusalem / Mediterranean£283 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Ham Yard4 minModern British£25 to £322-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 10.30pm
Brumus4 minModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesSat to SunWeekend Lunch 12pm to 10.45pm
Mele e Pere4 minItalian£19.50 to £23.502-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm
Heddon Street Kitchen4 minModern European£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm
Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill4 minSeafood / British£35 to £39.502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
DakaDaka4 minGeorgian£29 to £352-3 coursesWed to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Bill's Soho4 minBritish£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11.30am to 4pm
Rita's5 minModern American£27 to £322-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Gaucho Piccadilly5 minLatin American£18.95 to £20.952-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm
Old Compton Brasserie6 minModern British£29.953 coursesMon to Fri, SunLunch & Dinner Mon to Thu all day, Fri 12pm to 5pm, Sun from 5pm
Prix Fixe Brasserie6 minFrench Brasserie£18.902 coursesDailyLunch 12pm to 4pm
BAO6 minAsian£153 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm
Gilgamesh6 minPan-Asian£203 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Il Gattopardo7 minItalian£34 to £382-3 coursesMon to FriLunch Lunch
Cafe Murano St James's7 minItalian£25 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
sketch: The Glade8 minModern European£36 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
Refuel8 minModern British£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
Manzi's8 minSeafood / Italian£16 to £202-3 coursesTue to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Sucre9 minLatin American£19.50 to £242-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 4pm
Bocconcino Soho9 minItalian£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4.45pm
Riviera9 minMediterranean£19 to £411-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Chutney Mary10 minIndian£39 to £452-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Michael Caines London 1 Star12 minModern European£48 to £583-4 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Langan's Brasserie12 minBritish / French£35 to £402-3 coursesMon to SatLunch
May Fair Kitchen12 minItalian-Japanese£30 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner

01 | Brasserie Zédel

2 min walk | Soho | French Brasserie

Brasserie Zédel, Soho

£16.95 to £19.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner.

See the menu and book Brasserie Zédel →

02 | Fallow

2 min walk | St James's | Modern British

Fallow, St James's

£46, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

See the menu and book Fallow →

03 | The Devonshire

2 min walk | Soho | British Gastropub

The Devonshire, Soho

£25 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Dinner all day.

See the menu and book The Devonshire →

04 | Veeraswamy

2 min walk | Mayfair | Indian | 1 Star

Veeraswamy, Mayfair

£45 to £52, 2-3 courses, Sat to Sun, Weekend Lunch.

See the menu and book Veeraswamy →

05 | Bocca di Lupo

3 min walk | Soho | Regional Italian

Bocca di Lupo, Soho

£18 to £26, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Bocca di Lupo →

06 | The Palomar

3 min walk | Soho | Jerusalem / Mediterranean | Bib Gourmand

The Palomar, Soho

£28, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book The Palomar →

07 | Ham Yard

4 min walk | Soho | Modern British

Ham Yard, Soho

£25 to £32, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 10.30pm.

See the menu and book Ham Yard →

08 | Brumus

4 min walk | St James's | Modern British

Brumus, St James's

£29 to £34, 2-3 courses, Sat to Sun, Weekend Lunch 12pm to 10.45pm.

See the menu and book Brumus →

09 | Mele e Pere

4 min walk | Soho | Italian

Mele e Pere, Soho

£19.50 to £23.50, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book Mele e Pere →

10 | Heddon Street Kitchen

4 min walk | Mayfair | Modern European

Heddon Street Kitchen, Mayfair

£24 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm.

See the menu and book Heddon Street Kitchen →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu near Piccadilly Circus?

Lunch set menus near Piccadilly Circus are priced from £15 to £48 on All Set, with a typical price of £25. Prices start at BAO, 3 courses for £15. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Piccadilly Circus serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 31 restaurants near Piccadilly Circus with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Piccadilly Circus restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Brasserie Zédel, The Devonshire, Veeraswamy, Ham Yard, Brumus, Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill and 12 more. On Sunday: Brasserie Zédel, Veeraswamy, Brumus, Mele e Pere, Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill, Old Compton Brasserie and 6 more. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Piccadilly Circus restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Veeraswamy (1 Star), The Palomar (Bib Gourmand) and Michael Caines London (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus near Piccadilly Circus does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 31 lunch set menus near Piccadilly Circus and names BAO for the lowest price (from £15), The Devonshire for the most booking links opened on All Set, Il Gattopardo for the highest Google rating (4.9), Brumus for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Bill's Soho for the earliest seating (from 11.30am).

Which lunch set menu near Piccadilly Circus do people book most?

The Devonshire has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £25-£29 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which lunch set menu near Piccadilly Circus is the best reviewed?

Il Gattopardo carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.9 from 6,428 reviews, on a £34-£38 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.

Which lunch set menu near Piccadilly Circus is served latest in the evening?

Brumus keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £29-£34. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which lunch set menu near Piccadilly Circus starts serving earliest?

Bill's Soho opens its set menu earliest, from 11.30am. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.