Veeraswamy, Mayfair

Pre-theatre set menus near Piccadilly Circus

17 pre-theatre set menus near Piccadilly Circus, £18 to £45 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

17 restaurants near Piccadilly Circus serve a pre-theatre set menu, priced from £18 to £45. 3 of them hold a Michelin star or a Bib Gourmand. Each one is timed to finish before curtain-up, and the seating window is shown against every restaurant so a 7.30pm start is easy to plan around. Every restaurant below counts Piccadilly Circus among its nearest stations, listed by walking time, which is quoted against each one. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full pre-theatre set menus in London shortlist or every set menu near Piccadilly Circus using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 8 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

This page narrows a longer one: see the best pre-theatre menus in London.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 17 pre-theatre set menus near Piccadilly Circus and names Bocca di Lupo for the lowest price (from £18), Brumus for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652).

Prices start at
Bocca di Lupo lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £18 to £26, served Mon to Fri.
Latest seating
Brumus keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £29 to £34.
Most reviewed
Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £24.95 to £29.95 set menu.
All pre-theatre set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Veeraswamy 1 Star2 minIndian£40 to £452-3 coursesMon to SatPre-Theatre 5.30pm to 6.15pm
Bocca di Lupo3 minRegional Italian£18 to £262-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm
The Palomar Bib Gourmand3 minJerusalem / Mediterranean£283 coursesMon to FriPre-Theatre 5pm to 6pm
Ham Yard4 minModern British£25 to £322-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 10.30pm
Brumus4 minModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriPre-Theatre 5pm to 10.45pm
Mele e Pere4 minItalian£19.50 to £23.502-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm
Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill4 minSeafood / British£35 to £39.502-3 coursesMon to SunPre-Theatre 4.30pm to 6pm
Bill's Soho4 minBritish£24.95 to £29.952-3 coursesDailyPre-Theatre 4pm to close
Wild Honey St James 1 Star5 minModern European£45 to £603 coursesTue to SatPre-Theatre 5pm to 6.15pm
Gaucho Piccadilly5 minLatin American£18.95 to £20.952-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm
Prix Fixe Brasserie6 minFrench Brasserie£21.902 coursesDailyPre-Theatre 4pm to 6.30pm
75 at Liberty6 minModern British£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to SatPre-Theatre 4pm to 6.30pm
Gilgamesh6 minPan-Asian£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SunPre-Theatre 5pm to 7pm
Cafe Murano St James's7 minItalian£25 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatPre-Theatre 5pm to 7pm
Refuel8 minModern British£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
Manzi's8 minSeafood / Italian£29.503 coursesTue to SunPre-Theatre From 5pm
Bocconcino Soho9 minItalian£30 to £352-3 coursesMon to Fri, SunPre-Theatre 5pm to 6pm, Mon to Thu also 9.30pm to 10.30pm

01 | Veeraswamy

2 min walk | Mayfair | Indian | 1 Star

Veeraswamy, Mayfair

£40 to £45, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Pre-Theatre 5.30pm to 6.15pm.

See the menu and book Veeraswamy →

02 | Bocca di Lupo

3 min walk | Soho | Regional Italian

Bocca di Lupo, Soho

£18 to £26, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Bocca di Lupo →

03 | The Palomar

3 min walk | Soho | Jerusalem / Mediterranean | Bib Gourmand

The Palomar, Soho

£28, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Pre-Theatre 5pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book The Palomar →

04 | Ham Yard

4 min walk | Soho | Modern British

Ham Yard, Soho

£25 to £32, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 10.30pm.

See the menu and book Ham Yard →

05 | Brumus

4 min walk | St James's | Modern British

Brumus, St James's

£29 to £34, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Pre-Theatre 5pm to 10.45pm.

See the menu and book Brumus →

06 | Mele e Pere

4 min walk | Soho | Italian

Mele e Pere, Soho

£19.50 to £23.50, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book Mele e Pere →

07 | Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill

4 min walk | Mayfair | Seafood / British

Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill, Mayfair

£35 to £39.50, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Pre-Theatre 4.30pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill →

08 | Bill's Soho

4 min walk | Soho | British

Bill's Soho, Soho

£24.95 to £29.95, 2-3 courses, Daily, Pre-Theatre 4pm to close.

See the menu and book Bill's Soho →

09 | Wild Honey St James

5 min walk | St James's | Modern European | 1 Star

Wild Honey St James, St James's

£45 to £60, 3 courses, Tue to Sat, Pre-Theatre 5pm to 6.15pm.

See the menu and book Wild Honey St James →

10 | Gaucho Piccadilly

5 min walk | Mayfair | Latin American

Gaucho Piccadilly, Mayfair

£18.95 to £20.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Gaucho Piccadilly →

The rest of the pre-theatre set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a pre-theatre set menu near Piccadilly Circus?

Pre-theatre set menus near Piccadilly Circus are priced from £18 to £45 on All Set, with a typical price of £25. Prices start at Bocca di Lupo, 2-3 courses for £18-£26. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Piccadilly Circus serve a pre-theatre set menu?

All Set lists 17 restaurants near Piccadilly Circus with a currently served pre-theatre set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Piccadilly Circus restaurants serve a pre-theatre set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Veeraswamy, Ham Yard, Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill, Bill's Soho, Wild Honey St James, Gaucho Piccadilly and 6 more. On Sunday: Mele e Pere, Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill, Bill's Soho, Prix Fixe Brasserie, Gilgamesh, Manzi's and 1 more. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Piccadilly Circus restaurants with a pre-theatre set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Veeraswamy (1 Star), The Palomar (Bib Gourmand) and Wild Honey St James (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which pre-theatre set menus near Piccadilly Circus does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 17 pre-theatre set menus near Piccadilly Circus and names Bocca di Lupo for the lowest price (from £18), Brumus for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652).

Which pre-theatre set menu near Piccadilly Circus is served latest in the evening?

Brumus keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £29-£34. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which pre-theatre set menu near Piccadilly Circus is the most popular?

Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £24.95-£29.95 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.