The Palomar, Soho

Pre-theatre set menus in Soho

17 pre-theatre set menus in Soho, £17 to £52 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

17 restaurants in Soho serve a pre-theatre set menu, priced from £17 to £52. The Palomar holds a Bib Gourmand. Each one is timed to finish before curtain-up, and the seating window is shown against every restaurant so a 7.30pm start is easy to plan around. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full pre-theatre set menus in London shortlist or every set menu in Soho using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 17 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

This page narrows a longer one: see pre-theatre menus in London.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 17 pre-theatre set menus in Soho and names Lina Stores Soho for the lowest price (from £17), Whitcomb's for the highest Google rating (4.7), Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652) and The Palomar for the one Michelin Guide listing (Bib Gourmand).

Prices start at
Lina Stores Soho lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £17 to £20, served Mon to Fri.
Highest Google rating
Whitcomb's carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.7 from 1,222 reviews, on a £29 to £34 set menu.
Most reviewed
Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £24.95 to £29.95 set menu.
In the Michelin Guide
The Palomar is the one kitchen here in the Michelin Guide (Bib Gourmand), serving £28.
All pre-theatre set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
The Palomar Bib GourmandJerusalem / Mediterranean£283 coursesMon to FriPre-Theatre 5pm to 6pm
Lina Stores SohoItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch Mon to Thu 12pm to 2.15pm, Fri 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov
Bocca di LupoRegional Italian£18 to £262-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm
SucreLatin American£19.50 to £242-3 coursesMon to SatPre-Theatre 4pm to 6pm
Mele e PereItalian£19.50 to £23.502-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm
Prix Fixe BrasserieFrench Brasserie£23.902 coursesDailyPre-Theatre Sun to Wed 4pm to 6.30pm, Thu to Sat 4pm to 6pm
Bill's SohoBritish£24.95 to £29.952-3 coursesDailyPre-Theatre 4pm to close
Ham YardModern British£25 to £322-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 10.30pm
RefuelModern British£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
Gunpowder SohoModern Indian£25 to £332-3 coursesTue to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre | Tue to Fri 12pm to 3pm, Sat 12pm to 5.30pm
L'EscargotFrench£26 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatPre-Theatre 5pm to 6.15pm
Whitcomb'sMediterranean£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to SunPre-Theatre 12pm to 10pm
75 at LibertyModern British£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to SatPre-Theatre 4pm to 6.30pm
Manzi'sSeafood / Italian£29.503 coursesTue to SunPre-Theatre From 5pm
Bocconcino SohoItalian£30 to £352-3 coursesMon to Fri, SunPre-Theatre 5pm to 6pm, Mon to Thu also 9.30pm to 10.30pm
Chotto MatteJapanese-Peruvian£403-7 coursesMon to FriPre-Theatre 5pm to 6.30pm
SussexModern British£524 coursesMon to SatPre-Theatre Tue to Sat 12pm to 6.30pm, Mon 5pm to 10pm

01 | The Palomar

Soho | Jerusalem / Mediterranean | Bib Gourmand

The Palomar, Soho

£28, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Pre-Theatre 5pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book The Palomar →

02 | Lina Stores Soho

Soho | Italian

Lina Stores Soho, Soho

£17 to £20, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch Mon to Thu 12pm to 2.15pm, Fri 12pm to 5pm | Christmas From 12 Nov.

See the menu and book Lina Stores Soho →

03 | Bocca di Lupo

Soho | Regional Italian

Bocca di Lupo, Soho

£18 to £26, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Bocca di Lupo →

04 | Sucre

Soho | Latin American

Sucre, Soho

£19.50 to £24, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Pre-Theatre 4pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book Sucre →

05 | Mele e Pere

Soho | Italian

Mele e Pere, Soho

£19.50 to £23.50, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book Mele e Pere →

06 | Prix Fixe Brasserie

Soho | French Brasserie

Prix Fixe Brasserie, Soho

£23.90, 2 courses, Daily, Pre-Theatre Sun to Wed 4pm to 6.30pm, Thu to Sat 4pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book Prix Fixe Brasserie →

07 | Bill's Soho

Soho | British

Bill's Soho, Soho

£24.95 to £29.95, 2-3 courses, Daily, Pre-Theatre 4pm to close.

See the menu and book Bill's Soho →

08 | Ham Yard

Soho | Modern British

Ham Yard, Soho

£25 to £32, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 10.30pm.

See the menu and book Ham Yard →

09 | Refuel

Soho | Modern British

Refuel, Soho

£25 to £30, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm.

See the menu and book Refuel →

10 | Gunpowder Soho

Soho | Modern Indian

Gunpowder Soho, Soho

£25 to £33, 2-3 courses, Tue to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | Tue to Fri 12pm to 3pm, Sat 12pm to 5.30pm.

See the menu and book Gunpowder Soho →

The rest of the pre-theatre set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a pre-theatre set menu in Soho?

Pre-theatre set menus in Soho are priced from £17 to £52 on All Set, with a typical price of £25. Prices start at Lina Stores Soho, 2-3 courses for £17-£20. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in Soho serve a pre-theatre set menu?

All Set lists 17 restaurants in Soho with a currently served pre-theatre set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Soho restaurants serve a pre-theatre set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Sucre, Prix Fixe Brasserie, Bill's Soho, Ham Yard, Refuel, Gunpowder Soho and 5 more. On Sunday: Mele e Pere, Prix Fixe Brasserie, Bill's Soho, Whitcomb's, Manzi's and Bocconcino Soho. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Soho restaurants with a pre-theatre set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

The Palomar (Bib Gourmand). Its set menu comes from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which pre-theatre set menus in Soho does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 17 pre-theatre set menus in Soho and names Lina Stores Soho for the lowest price (from £17), Whitcomb's for the highest Google rating (4.7), Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652) and The Palomar for the one Michelin Guide listing (Bib Gourmand).

Which pre-theatre set menu in Soho is the best reviewed?

Whitcomb's carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.7 from 1,222 reviews, on a £29-£34 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.

Which pre-theatre set menu in Soho is the most popular?

Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £24.95-£29.95 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.