The Palomar, Soho

Lunch set menus in Soho

23 lunch set menus in Soho, £14.95 to £29.95 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

Soho's set lunches sit within a few streets of each other: the Italian kitchens on Archer Street and Brewer Street at Bocca di Lupo and Mele e Pere, Lina Stores on Greek Street, Brasserie Zédel's art deco basement off Piccadilly Circus, Sussex and Chotto Matte on Frith Street, the pub dining rooms at The Devonshire, and The Palomar's Jerusalem grill on Rupert Street. 23 restaurants are listed, from £14.95 at Chotto Matte to £29.95, with the middle of the list at £24, and 12 serve the set lunch on Saturdays. Prices, days and hours are the restaurants' own.

Last verified 23 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 23 lunch set menus in Soho and names Chotto Matte for the lowest price (from £14.95), The Devonshire for the most booking links opened on All Set, Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652) and The Palomar for the one Michelin Guide listing (Bib Gourmand).

Prices start at
Chotto Matte lists the lowest price here, 3 to 7 courses for £14.95, served Mon to Fri.
Most booking links opened
The Devonshire has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £25 to £29 set menu.
Most reviewed
Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £18.95 to £22.95 set menu.
In the Michelin Guide
The Palomar is the one kitchen here in the Michelin Guide (Bib Gourmand), serving £28.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
The Palomar Bib GourmandJerusalem / Mediterranean£283 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Chotto MatteJapanese-Peruvian£14.953-7 coursesMon to FriExpress Lunch 12pm to 5pm
Manzi'sSeafood / Italian£16 to £202-3 coursesTue to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Brasserie ZédelFrench Brasserie£16.95 to £19.952-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner
Lina Stores SohoItalian£17 to £202-3 coursesMon to FriLunch Mon to Thu 12pm to 2.15pm, Fri 12pm to 5pm
Bocca di LupoRegional Italian£18 to £262-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm
Bill's SohoBritish£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11.30am to 4pm
SucreLatin American£19.50 to £242-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 4pm
Mele e PereItalian£19.50 to £23.502-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm
Prix Fixe BrasserieFrench Brasserie£19.902 coursesDailyLunch 12pm to 4pm
The Ivy Soho BrasserieBritish£19.96 to £28.912-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close
Sophie's SohoSteakhouse£20 to £252-3 coursesMon to SatLunch, Pre-Theatre & Post-Theatre 12pm to 7pm & after 9.30pm
Bocconcino SohoItalian£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4.45pm
SussexModern British£24 to £282-3 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 4.30pm
Ham YardModern British£25 to £322-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 10.30pm
RefuelModern British£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 1pm, 4pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
Gunpowder SohoModern Indian£25 to £332-3 coursesTue to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre | Tue to Fri 12pm to 3pm, Sat 12pm to 5.30pm
The DevonshireBritish Gastropub£25 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Dinner all day
L'EscargotFrench£26 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
Aqua NuevaSpanish£26 to £322-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Dinner | Mon from 5pm, Tue to Fri from 12pm
Rita'sModern American£27 to £322-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Aqua KyotoJapanese£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 9.45pm
Old Compton BrasserieModern British£29.953 coursesMon to Fri, SunLunch & Dinner Mon to Thu all day, Fri 12pm to 5pm, Sun from 5pm

01 | The Palomar

Soho | Jerusalem / Mediterranean | Bib Gourmand

The Palomar, Soho

£28, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Chotto Matte

Soho | Japanese-Peruvian

Chotto Matte, Soho

£14.95, 3-7 courses, Mon to Fri, Express Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | Manzi's

Soho | Seafood / Italian

Manzi's, Soho

£16 to £20, 2-3 courses, Tue to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details →Book

04 | Brasserie Zédel

Soho | French Brasserie

Brasserie Zédel, Soho

£16.95 to £19.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Lina Stores Soho

Soho | Italian

Lina Stores Soho, Soho

£17 to £20, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch Mon to Thu 12pm to 2.15pm, Fri 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Bocca di Lupo

Soho | Regional Italian

Bocca di Lupo, Soho

£18 to £26, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Bill's Soho

Soho | British

Bill's Soho, Soho

£18.95 to £22.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 11.30am to 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | Sucre

Soho | Latin American

Sucre, Soho

£19.50 to £24, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

09 | Mele e Pere

Soho | Italian

Mele e Pere, Soho

£19.50 to £23.50, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6pm.

View set menu details & book →

10 | Prix Fixe Brasserie

Soho | French Brasserie

Prix Fixe Brasserie, Soho

£19.90, 2 courses, Daily, Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

View set menu details & book →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu in Soho?

Lunch set menus in Soho are priced from £14.95 to £29.95 on All Set, with a typical price of £24. Prices start at Chotto Matte, 3-7 courses for £14.95. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in Soho serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 23 restaurants in Soho with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Soho restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Manzi's, Brasserie Zédel, Sucre, Prix Fixe Brasserie, Sophie's Soho, Ham Yard and 6 more. On Sunday: Manzi's, Brasserie Zédel, Mele e Pere, Prix Fixe Brasserie, Aqua Kyoto and Old Compton Brasserie. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Soho restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

The Palomar (Bib Gourmand). Its set menu comes from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus in Soho does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 23 lunch set menus in Soho and names Chotto Matte for the lowest price (from £14.95), The Devonshire for the most booking links opened on All Set, Bill's Soho for the most Google reviews (13,652) and The Palomar for the one Michelin Guide listing (Bib Gourmand).

Which lunch set menu in Soho do people book most?

The Devonshire has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £25-£29 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which lunch set menu in Soho is the most popular?

Bill's Soho has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 13,652 at 4.6, on a £18.95-£22.95 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.