Gaucho Covent Garden, Covent Garden

Lunch set menus in Covent Garden

21 lunch set menus in Covent Garden, £18.95 to £39.50 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

Covent Garden's set lunches are the brasseries first, Boulevard and Palm Court on the piazza's edge, Balthazar on Russell Street, Le Garrick and Brasserie Max, then the newer tables at Henri, Cicoria, TOWN and Crudo, with The Ivy West Street and Clos Maggiore for a longer afternoon. 21 restaurants are listed, from £18.95 at Gaucho Covent Garden to £39.50, the middle of the list at £25.50, and 13 serve the set lunch on Saturdays, which matters here on matinée days. Each card carries the days and hours from the restaurant's own menu.

Last verified 8 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 21 lunch set menus in Covent Garden and names Gaucho Covent Garden for the lowest price (from £18.95), Balthazar for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Bill's Covent Garden for the most Google reviews (9,584).

Prices start at
Gaucho Covent Garden lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £18.95 to £20.95, served Mon to Sat.
Latest seating
Balthazar keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £25.50 to £28.50.
Most reviewed
Bill's Covent Garden has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 9,584 at 4.6, on a £18.95 to £22.95 set menu.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Gaucho Covent GardenLatin American£18.95 to £20.952-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm
Bill's Covent GardenBritish£18.95 to £22.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 11.30am to 4pm
The DelaunayEuropean£19.501 + drinkMon to SunLunch From 11.30am
GilgameshPan-Asian£203 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Boulevard BrasserieFrench£21.95 to £26.902-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm
Palm Court BrasserieFrench£21.95 to £25.952-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm
Le GarrickFrench Bistro£22 to £262-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm & after 10pm
Harry's Covent GardenItalian£24.95 to £29.952-3 coursesSun to WedLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close
Caravan Covent GardenAustralian / Modern European£25 to £292-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Pre-Theatre | Mon to Fri from 12pm, Sat to Sun from 5pm
Cafe Murano Covent GardenItalian£25 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
BalthazarFrench Brasserie£25.50 to £28.502-3 coursesMon to Fri, SunLunch & Dinner | Mon to Fri 11.30am to 10.45pm, Sun 5pm to 9.45pm
Jamie Oliver Catherine StModern British£26 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 5.30pm
The Ivy West StreetBritish£28.95 to £34.952-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre 11.30am to 6pm
TOWNModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.45pm
HenriFrench Bistro£29 to £332-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm | Pre-Theatre 5pm to 6pm
CicoriaItalian£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
SUSHISAMBA Covent GardenJapanese-Brazilian-Peruvian£29.502 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 6pm
Clos MaggioreFrench£29.50 to £34.502-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Crudo Covent GardenLatin American£35 to £465-6 coursesMon to SunAll Day All day | Pre/Post-Theatre Until 6pm & after 9pm
Brasserie MaxFrench Brasserie£35 to £402-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6pm & 9pm to 10.30pm
Roka AldwychJapanese Robatayaki£39.50 to £49.506 coursesTue to FriClassic 12pm to 3.30pm, from 5pm | Premium 12pm to 3.30pm, from 5pm

01 | Gaucho Covent Garden

Covent Garden | Latin American

Gaucho Covent Garden, Covent Garden

£18.95 to £20.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Gaucho Covent Garden →

02 | Bill's Covent Garden

Covent Garden | British

Bill's Covent Garden, Covent Garden

£18.95 to £22.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 11.30am to 4pm.

See the menu and book Bill's Covent Garden →

03 | The Delaunay

Covent Garden | European

The Delaunay, Covent Garden

£19.50, 1 + drink, Mon to Sun, Lunch From 11.30am.

See the menu and book The Delaunay →

04 | Gilgamesh

Covent Garden | Pan-Asian

Gilgamesh, Covent Garden

£20, 3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

See the menu and book Gilgamesh →

05 | Boulevard Brasserie

Covent Garden | French

Boulevard Brasserie, Covent Garden

£21.95 to £26.90, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Boulevard Brasserie →

06 | Palm Court Brasserie

Covent Garden | French

Palm Court Brasserie, Covent Garden

£21.95 to £25.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Palm Court Brasserie →

07 | Le Garrick

Covent Garden | French Bistro

Le Garrick, Covent Garden

£22 to £26, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 6.30pm & after 10pm.

See the menu and book Le Garrick →

08 | Harry's Covent Garden

Covent Garden | Italian

Harry's Covent Garden, Covent Garden

£24.95 to £29.95, 2-3 courses, Sun to Wed, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close.

See the menu and book Harry's Covent Garden →

09 | Caravan Covent Garden

Covent Garden | Australian / Modern European

Caravan Covent Garden, Covent Garden

£25 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | Mon to Fri from 12pm, Sat to Sun from 5pm.

See the menu and book Caravan Covent Garden →

10 | Cafe Murano Covent Garden

Covent Garden | Italian

Cafe Murano Covent Garden, Covent Garden

£25 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

See the menu and book Cafe Murano Covent Garden →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu in Covent Garden?

Lunch set menus in Covent Garden are priced from £18.95 to £39.50 on All Set, with a typical price of £25.50. Prices start at Gaucho Covent Garden, 2-3 courses for £18.95-£20.95. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in Covent Garden serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 21 restaurants in Covent Garden with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Covent Garden restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Gaucho Covent Garden, The Delaunay, Gilgamesh, Boulevard Brasserie, Palm Court Brasserie, Le Garrick and 7 more. On Sunday: The Delaunay, Gilgamesh, Boulevard Brasserie, Palm Court Brasserie, Harry's Covent Garden, Caravan Covent Garden and 3 more. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which lunch set menus in Covent Garden does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 21 lunch set menus in Covent Garden and names Gaucho Covent Garden for the lowest price (from £18.95), Balthazar for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Bill's Covent Garden for the most Google reviews (9,584).

Which lunch set menu in Covent Garden is served latest in the evening?

Balthazar keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £25.50-£28.50. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

Which lunch set menu in Covent Garden is the most popular?

Bill's Covent Garden has the most Google reviews of anywhere on this page, 9,584 at 4.6, on a £18.95-£22.95 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.