Kahani, Chelsea

Lunch set menus near Sloane Square

11 lunch set menus near Sloane Square, £24 to £95 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

11 restaurants near Sloane Square serve a lunch set menu, priced from £24 to £95. 4 of them hold a Michelin star or a Bib Gourmand. Each runs at midday from the same kitchen as the à la carte, with the days and serving hours listed against every restaurant. Every restaurant below counts Sloane Square among its nearest stations, listed by walking time, which is quoted against each one. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full lunch set menus in London shortlist or every set menu near Sloane Square using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 8 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 11 lunch set menus near Sloane Square and names Rabbit for the lowest price (from £24), Dinner by Heston for the most booking links opened on All Set and il Pampero for the latest seating (to 10pm).

Prices start at
Rabbit lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £24 to £28, served Tue to Fri.
Most booking links opened
Dinner by Heston has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £95 set menu.
Latest seating
il Pampero keeps its set menu on latest, to 10pm, at £25 to £30.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Kahani3 minIndian£383 coursesThu to SatLunch & Early Dinner 12.30pm to 6pm
Ixchel6 minModern Mexican£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
The Chalk Freehouse8 minBritish Gastropub£30 to £352-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
il Pampero8 minItalian£25 to £302-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm
Cornus 1 Star10 minModern European£55 to £652-3 coursesWed to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Amaya 1 Star12 minIndian£30 to £321 courseMon to SunLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Rabbit13 minModern British£24 to £282-3 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
Pétrus by Gordon Ramsay 1 Star13 minFrench Fine Dining£594 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Elystan Street13 minModern European£453 coursesMon to SatLunch all lunch service
Dinner by Heston 2 Stars18 minModern British£953 coursesMon, Thu to FriLunch 12pm to 2pm
No. Fifty Cheyne21 minModern British£30 to £352-3 coursesWed to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm

01 | Kahani

3 min walk | Chelsea | Indian

Kahani, Chelsea

£38, 3 courses, Thu to Sat, Lunch & Early Dinner 12.30pm to 6pm.

See the menu and book Kahani →

02 | Ixchel

6 min walk | Chelsea | Modern Mexican

Ixchel, Chelsea

£25 to £30, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

See the menu and book Ixchel →

03 | The Chalk Freehouse

8 min walk | Chelsea | British Gastropub

The Chalk Freehouse, Chelsea

£30 to £35, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book The Chalk Freehouse →

04 | il Pampero

8 min walk | Belgravia | Italian

il Pampero, Belgravia

£25 to £30, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm.

See the menu and book il Pampero →

05 | Cornus

10 min walk | Belgravia | Modern European | 1 Star

Cornus, Belgravia

£55 to £65, 2-3 courses, Wed to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Cornus →

06 | Amaya

12 min walk | Belgravia | Indian | 1 Star

Amaya, Belgravia

£30 to £32, 1 course, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm.

See the menu and book Amaya →

07 | Rabbit

13 min walk | Chelsea | Modern British

Rabbit, Chelsea

£24 to £28, 2-3 courses, Tue to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

See the menu and book Rabbit →

08 | Pétrus by Gordon Ramsay

13 min walk | Knightsbridge | French Fine Dining | 1 Star

Pétrus by Gordon Ramsay, Knightsbridge

£59, 4 courses, Tue to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm.

See the menu and book Pétrus by Gordon Ramsay →

09 | Elystan Street

13 min walk | Chelsea | Modern European

Elystan Street, Chelsea

£45, 3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch all lunch service.

See the menu and book Elystan Street →

10 | Dinner by Heston

18 min walk | Knightsbridge | Modern British | 2 Stars

Dinner by Heston, Knightsbridge

£95, 3 courses, Mon, Thu to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2pm.

See the menu and book Dinner by Heston →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu near Sloane Square?

Lunch set menus near Sloane Square are priced from £24 to £95 on All Set, with a typical price of £30. Prices start at Rabbit, 2-3 courses for £24-£28. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Sloane Square serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 11 restaurants near Sloane Square with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Sloane Square restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Kahani, il Pampero, Cornus, Amaya and Elystan Street. On Sunday: il Pampero and Amaya. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Sloane Square restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Cornus (1 Star), Amaya (1 Star), Pétrus by Gordon Ramsay (1 Star) and Dinner by Heston (2 Stars). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus near Sloane Square does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 11 lunch set menus near Sloane Square and names Rabbit for the lowest price (from £24), Dinner by Heston for the most booking links opened on All Set and il Pampero for the latest seating (to 10pm).

Which lunch set menu near Sloane Square do people book most?

Dinner by Heston has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £95 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which lunch set menu near Sloane Square is served latest in the evening?

il Pampero keeps its set menu on latest, to 10pm, at £25-£30. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.