Veeraswamy, Mayfair

Lunch set menus in Mayfair

26 lunch set menus in Mayfair, £17.50 to £55 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

Mayfair's set lunches are where London's starred kitchens open their doors at midday: 5 of the 26 restaurants here hold Michelin recognition, among them Veeraswamy, Benares, Jamavar, Murano and Michael Caines London, with set menus from £40 that draw on the same larder as the evening tasting menus. Around them sit the brasseries and hotel dining rooms, Langan's Brasserie, Corrigan's and May Fair Kitchen, and a younger set along Heddon Street. Prices run from £17.50 at El Pirata to £55, with the middle of the list at £30, and 14 serve the set lunch on Saturdays. Days and hours are on every card.

Last verified 8 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 26 lunch set menus in Mayfair and names El Pirata for the lowest price (from £17.50), The MAINE Mayfair for the most booking links opened on All Set, Il Gattopardo for the highest Google rating (4.9) and Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm).

Prices start at
El Pirata lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £17.50 to £23.50, served Tue to Fri.
Most booking links opened
The MAINE Mayfair has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £24 to £28 set menu.
Highest Google rating
Il Gattopardo carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.9 from 6,428 reviews, on a £34 to £38 set menu.
Latest seating
Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50 to £29.50.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Veeraswamy 1 StarIndian£45 to £522-3 coursesSat to SunWeekend Lunch
Benares 1 StarIndian£46 to £522-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Jamavar 1 StarIndian£47 to £543-4 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Michael Caines London 1 StarModern European£48 to £583-4 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Murano 1 StarItalian£55 to £602-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
El PirataSpanish£17.50 to £23.502-3 coursesTue to FriExpress Lunch 12pm to 4pm
Gaucho PiccadillyLatin American£18.95 to £20.952-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm
Noble Rot MayfairModern European£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
The MAINE MayfairBritish / New England£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4pm
Gordon Ramsay Bar & GrillSteakhouse£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm
Heddon Street KitchenModern European£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm
NipotinaItalian£24.50 to £29.502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | Mon to Sat 12pm to 10.15pm; Sun 12pm to 9pm
Lilibet'sSeafood / British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
SilvaMediterranean£29 to £352-3 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 2.45pm
Hakkasan MayfairModern Chinese£292 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 4.30pm
JW SteakhouseSteakhouse£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm
DakaDakaGeorgian£29 to £352-3 coursesWed to FriLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
May Fair KitchenItalian-Japanese£30 to £352-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner
Lanes of LondonMediterranean£30 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm
Il GattopardoItalian£34 to £382-3 coursesMon to FriLunch Lunch
Corrigan’s MayfairModern British£34 to £382-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
The CocochineModern European£35 to £452-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
Langan's BrasserieBritish / French£35 to £402-3 coursesMon to SatLunch
Bentley's Oyster Bar & GrillSeafood / British£35 to £39.502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
sketch: The GladeModern European£36 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 3pm
Roka MayfairJapanese Robatayaki£39.50 to £49.506 coursesMon to FriClassic From 12pm | Premium From 12pm

01 | Veeraswamy

Mayfair | Indian | 1 Star

Veeraswamy, Mayfair

£45 to £52, 2-3 courses, Sat to Sun, Weekend Lunch.

See the menu and book Veeraswamy →

02 | Benares

Mayfair | Indian | 1 Star

Benares, Mayfair

£46 to £52, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Benares →

03 | Jamavar

Mayfair | Indian | 1 Star

Jamavar, Mayfair

£47 to £54, 3-4 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Jamavar →

04 | Michael Caines London

Mayfair | Modern European | 1 Star

Michael Caines London, Mayfair

£48 to £58, 3-4 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Michael Caines London →

05 | Murano

Mayfair | Italian | 1 Star

Murano, Mayfair

£55 to £60, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Murano →

06 | El Pirata

Mayfair | Spanish

El Pirata, Mayfair

£17.50 to £23.50, 2-3 courses, Tue to Fri, Express Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

See the menu and book El Pirata →

07 | Gaucho Piccadilly

Mayfair | Latin American

Gaucho Piccadilly, Mayfair

£18.95 to £20.95, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre 12pm to 6.30pm.

See the menu and book Gaucho Piccadilly →

08 | Noble Rot Mayfair

Mayfair | Modern European

Noble Rot Mayfair, Mayfair

£24 to £28, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

See the menu and book Noble Rot Mayfair →

09 | The MAINE Mayfair

Mayfair | British / New England

The MAINE Mayfair, Mayfair

£24 to £28, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 4pm.

See the menu and book The MAINE Mayfair →

10 | Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill

Mayfair | Steakhouse

Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill, Mayfair

£24 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm.

See the menu and book Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill →

The rest of the lunch set menus

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu in Mayfair?

Lunch set menus in Mayfair are priced from £17.50 to £55 on All Set, with a typical price of £30. Prices start at El Pirata, 2-3 courses for £17.50-£23.50. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in Mayfair serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 26 restaurants in Mayfair with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Mayfair restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Veeraswamy, Benares, Jamavar, Murano, Gaucho Piccadilly, Noble Rot Mayfair and 8 more. On Sunday: Veeraswamy, Jamavar, Nipotina, May Fair Kitchen, Lanes of London, Bentley's Oyster Bar & Grill and 1 more. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which Mayfair restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Veeraswamy (1 Star), Benares (1 Star), Jamavar (1 Star), Michael Caines London (1 Star) and Murano (1 Star). Their set menus come from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus in Mayfair does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 26 lunch set menus in Mayfair and names El Pirata for the lowest price (from £17.50), The MAINE Mayfair for the most booking links opened on All Set, Il Gattopardo for the highest Google rating (4.9) and Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm).

Which lunch set menu in Mayfair do people book most?

The MAINE Mayfair has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £24-£28 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which lunch set menu in Mayfair is the best reviewed?

Il Gattopardo carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.9 from 6,428 reviews, on a £34-£38 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.

Which lunch set menu in Mayfair is served latest in the evening?

Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50-£29.50. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.