Colonel Saab, Holborn

Lunch set menus near Holborn

10 lunch set menus near Holborn, £19.75 to £56 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

10 restaurants near Holborn serve a lunch set menu, priced from £19.75 to £56. Each runs at midday from the same kitchen as the à la carte, with the days and serving hours listed against every restaurant. Every restaurant below counts Holborn among its nearest stations, listed by walking time, which is quoted against each one. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full lunch set menus in London shortlist or every set menu near Holborn using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 24 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 10 lunch set menus near Holborn and names The Delaunay for the lowest price (from £19.75), Caravan Covent Garden for the highest Google rating (4.8) and The Blue Door Bistro for the latest seating (to 10pm).

Prices start at
The Delaunay lists the lowest price here, a 1 + drink menu for £19.75, served Mon to Sun.
Highest Google rating
Caravan Covent Garden carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.8 from 3,224 reviews, on a £56 set menu.
Latest seating
The Blue Door Bistro keeps its set menu on latest, to 10pm, at £35 to £40.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Colonel Saab3 minIndian£34.952 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
Jamie Oliver Catherine St7 minModern British£26 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 5.30pm
TOWN7 minModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.45pm
The Delaunay7 minEuropean£19.751 + drinkMon to SunLunch From 11.30am
Caravan Covent Garden8 minNew Zealand£563 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner
Noble Rot Lamb's Conduit8 minModern European£24 to £282-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
The Blue Door Bistro8 minModern British£35 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12.30pm to 2.30pm | Dinner 5.30pm to 10pm
Fitz's Brasserie8 minModern British£41 to £482-3 coursesMon to SatSet Lunch 12pm to 6.30pm
Roka Aldwych8 minJapanese Robatayaki£39.50 to £49.506 coursesTue to FriClassic 12pm to 3.30pm, from 5pm | Premium 12pm to 3.30pm, from 5pm
Cicoria9 minItalian£29 to £352-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm

01 | Colonel Saab

3 min walk | Holborn | Indian

Colonel Saab, Holborn

£34.95, 2 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Jamie Oliver Catherine St

7 min walk | Covent Garden | Modern British

Jamie Oliver Catherine St, Covent Garden

£26 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch & Pre-Theatre | 12pm to 5.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | TOWN

7 min walk | Covent Garden | Modern British

TOWN, Covent Garden

£29 to £34, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.45pm.

View set menu details & book →

04 | The Delaunay

7 min walk | Covent Garden | European

The Delaunay, Covent Garden

£19.75, 1 + drink, Mon to Sun, Lunch From 11.30am.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Caravan Covent Garden

8 min walk | Covent Garden | New Zealand

Caravan Covent Garden, Covent Garden

£56, 3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Noble Rot Lamb's Conduit

8 min walk | Bloomsbury | Modern European

Noble Rot Lamb's Conduit, Bloomsbury

£24 to £28, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | The Blue Door Bistro

8 min walk | Bloomsbury | Modern British

The Blue Door Bistro, Bloomsbury

£35 to £40, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12.30pm to 2.30pm | Dinner 5.30pm to 10pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | Fitz's Brasserie

8 min walk | Bloomsbury | Modern British

Fitz's Brasserie, Bloomsbury

£41 to £48, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Set Lunch 12pm to 6.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

09 | Roka Aldwych

8 min walk | Covent Garden | Japanese Robatayaki

Roka Aldwych, Covent Garden

£39.50 to £49.50, 6 courses, Tue to Fri, Classic 12pm to 3.30pm, from 5pm | Premium 12pm to 3.30pm, from 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

10 | Cicoria

9 min walk | Covent Garden | Italian

Cicoria, Covent Garden

£29 to £35, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu near Holborn?

Lunch set menus near Holborn are priced from £19.75 to £56 on All Set, with a typical price of £29. Prices start at The Delaunay, a 1 + drink menu for £19.75. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Holborn serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 10 restaurants near Holborn with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Holborn restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Colonel Saab, Jamie Oliver Catherine St, TOWN, The Delaunay, Caravan Covent Garden, Noble Rot Lamb's Conduit and 2 more. On Sunday: The Delaunay, Caravan Covent Garden and The Blue Door Bistro. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which lunch set menus near Holborn does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 10 lunch set menus near Holborn and names The Delaunay for the lowest price (from £19.75), Caravan Covent Garden for the highest Google rating (4.8) and The Blue Door Bistro for the latest seating (to 10pm).

Which lunch set menu near Holborn is the best reviewed?

Caravan Covent Garden carries the highest Google rating on this page, 4.8 from 3,224 reviews, on a £56 set menu. Rating and review count from Google, refreshed with the catalogue.

Which lunch set menu near Holborn is served latest in the evening?

The Blue Door Bistro keeps its set menu on latest, to 10pm, at £35-£40. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.