Lanes of London, Mayfair

Lunch set menus near Marble Arch

8 lunch set menus near Marble Arch, £24 to £39.50 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

8 restaurants near Marble Arch serve a lunch set menu, priced from £24 to £39.50. Each runs at midday from the same kitchen as the à la carte, with the days and serving hours listed against every restaurant. Every restaurant below is within a 10-minute walk of Marble Arch, listed nearest first, with the walk shown against each one. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full lunch set menus in London shortlist or every set menu near Marble Arch using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 24 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 8 lunch set menus near Marble Arch and names Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill for the lowest price (from £24), Brasserie of Light for the most booking links opened on All Set and Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm).

Prices start at
Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill lists the lowest price here, 2 to 3 courses for £24 to £29, served Mon to Fri.
Most booking links opened
Brasserie of Light has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £28.95 to £37.90 set menu.
Latest seating
Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50 to £29.50.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantWalkCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Lanes of London2 minMediterranean£30 to £402-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm
Roka Mayfair6 minJapanese Robatayaki£39.50 to £49.506 coursesMon to FriClassic From 12pm | Premium From 12pm
Brasserie of Light7 minModern European£28.95 to £37.902-3 coursesSun to FriLunch & Dinner 11.30am to close
Corrigan’s Mayfair8 minModern British£34 to £382-3 coursesTue to SatLunch 12pm to 2.30pm
JW Steakhouse8 minSteakhouse£29 to £342-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm
Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill9 minSteakhouse£24 to £292-3 coursesMon to FriLunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm
Taverna Ermou10 minGreek£252 coursesMon to SunLunch From 12pm
Nipotina10 minItalian£24.50 to £29.502-3 coursesMon to SunLunch & Dinner | Mon to Sat 12pm to 10.15pm; Sun 12pm to 9pm

01 | Lanes of London

2 min walk | Mayfair | Mediterranean

Lanes of London, Mayfair

£30 to £40, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | 12pm to 10pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Roka Mayfair

6 min walk | Mayfair | Japanese Robatayaki

Roka Mayfair, Mayfair

£39.50 to £49.50, 6 courses, Mon to Fri, Classic From 12pm | Premium From 12pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | Brasserie of Light

7 min walk | Marylebone | Modern European

Brasserie of Light, Marylebone

£28.95 to £37.90, 2-3 courses, Sun to Fri, Lunch & Dinner 11.30am to close.

View set menu details & book →

04 | Corrigan’s Mayfair

8 min walk | Mayfair | Modern British

Corrigan’s Mayfair, Mayfair

£34 to £38, 2-3 courses, Tue to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2.30pm.

View set menu details & book →

05 | JW Steakhouse

8 min walk | Mayfair | Steakhouse

JW Steakhouse, Mayfair

£29 to £34, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill

9 min walk | Mayfair | Steakhouse

Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill, Mayfair

£24 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch & Early Dinner | Until 6pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Taverna Ermou

10 min walk | Marylebone | Greek

Taverna Ermou, Marylebone

£25, 2 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch From 12pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | Nipotina

10 min walk | Mayfair | Italian

Nipotina, Mayfair

£24.50 to £29.50, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch & Dinner | Mon to Sat 12pm to 10.15pm; Sun 12pm to 9pm.

View set menu details & book →

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu near Marble Arch?

Lunch set menus near Marble Arch are priced from £24 to £39.50 on All Set, with a typical price of £28.95. Prices start at Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill, 2-3 courses for £24-£29. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants near Marble Arch serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 8 restaurants near Marble Arch with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which Marble Arch restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Lanes of London, Corrigan’s Mayfair, Taverna Ermou and Nipotina. On Sunday: Lanes of London, Brasserie of Light, Taverna Ermou and Nipotina. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which lunch set menus near Marble Arch does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 8 lunch set menus near Marble Arch and names Gordon Ramsay Bar & Grill for the lowest price (from £24), Brasserie of Light for the most booking links opened on All Set and Nipotina for the latest seating (to 10.15pm).

Which lunch set menu near Marble Arch do people book most?

Brasserie of Light has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £28.95-£37.90 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which lunch set menu near Marble Arch is served latest in the evening?

Nipotina keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.15pm, at £24.50-£29.50. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.