Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London, Whitehall

Lunch set menus in St James's

8 lunch set menus in St James's, £19 to £50 for two or three courses. Prices, days and hours from each restaurant's own menu.

8 restaurants in St James's serve a lunch set menu, priced from £19 to £50. Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London holds one Michelin star. Each runs at midday from the same kitchen as the à la carte, with the days and serving hours listed against every restaurant. Every price on this page is taken from the restaurant's own published menu and refreshed whenever the catalogue changes. Browse the full lunch set menus in London shortlist or every set menu in St James's using the links at the foot of the page.

Last verified 23 October 2026. Prices and hours come from each restaurant’s own published menu and are refreshed nightly against the catalogue.

Named on this page

All Set London lists 8 lunch set menus in St James's and names Riviera for the lowest price (from £19), Fallow for the most booking links opened on All Set, Brumus for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London for the one Michelin Guide listing (1 Star).

Prices start at
Riviera lists the lowest price here, 1 to 3 courses for £19 to £41, served Mon to Sun.
Most booking links opened
Fallow has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £46 set menu.
Latest seating
Brumus keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £29 to £34.
In the Michelin Guide
Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London is the one kitchen here in the Michelin Guide (1 Star), serving £50 to £65.
All lunch set menus in LondonDownload the app

At a glance

RestaurantCuisinePriceCoursesDaysServed
Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London 1 StarModern European£50 to £652-3 coursesThu to SatLunch 12pm to 2pm
RivieraMediterranean£19 to £411-3 coursesMon to SunLunch 12pm to 5pm
Cafe Murano St James'sItalian£25 to £292-3 coursesMon to SatLunch 12pm to 3pm
BrumusModern British£29 to £342-3 coursesSat to SunWeekend Lunch 12pm to 10.45pm
MezzogiornoItalian£32.50 to £392-3 coursesTue to FriLunch 12pm to 3pm
Chutney MaryIndian£39 to £452-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 2.15pm
Saison by Mauro ColagrecoFrench Brasserie£40 to £472-3 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 6pm
FallowModern British£463 coursesMon to FriLunch 12pm to 5pm

01 | Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London

Whitehall | Modern European | 1 Star

Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London, Whitehall

£50 to £65, 2-3 courses, Thu to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 2pm.

View set menu details & book →

02 | Riviera

St James's | Mediterranean

Riviera, St James's

£19 to £41, 1-3 courses, Mon to Sun, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

03 | Cafe Murano St James's

St James's | Italian

Cafe Murano St James's, St James's

£25 to £29, 2-3 courses, Mon to Sat, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

04 | Brumus

St James's | Modern British

Brumus, St James's

£29 to £34, 2-3 courses, Sat to Sun, Weekend Lunch 12pm to 10.45pm.

View set menu details & book →

05 | Mezzogiorno

Whitehall | Italian

Mezzogiorno, Whitehall

£32.50 to £39, 2-3 courses, Tue to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 3pm.

View set menu details & book →

06 | Chutney Mary

St James's | Indian

Chutney Mary, St James's

£39 to £45, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 2.15pm.

View set menu details & book →

07 | Saison by Mauro Colagreco

Whitehall | French Brasserie

Saison by Mauro Colagreco, Whitehall

£40 to £47, 2-3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 6pm.

View set menu details & book →

08 | Fallow

St James's | Modern British

Fallow, St James's

£46, 3 courses, Mon to Fri, Lunch 12pm to 5pm.

View set menu details & book →

Questions people ask

How much is a lunch set menu in St James's?

Lunch set menus in St James's are priced from £19 to £50 on All Set, with a typical price of £32.50. Prices start at Riviera, 1-3 courses for £19-£41. Each price is checked against the restaurant's own published menu.

How many restaurants in St James's serve a lunch set menu?

All Set lists 8 restaurants in St James's with a currently served lunch set menu, each with its price, courses, days and serving hours.

Which St James's restaurants serve a lunch set menu at the weekend?

On Saturday: Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London, Riviera, Cafe Murano St James's and Brumus. On Sunday: Riviera and Brumus. Days are taken from each restaurant's own menu and shown against every listing above.

Which St James's restaurants with a lunch set menu are in the Michelin Guide?

Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London (1 Star). Its set menu comes from the same kitchen as the tasting menu.

Which lunch set menus in St James's does All Set London name?

All Set London lists 8 lunch set menus in St James's and names Riviera for the lowest price (from £19), Fallow for the most booking links opened on All Set, Brumus for the latest seating (to 10.45pm) and Mauro Colagreco at Raffles London for the one Michelin Guide listing (1 Star).

Which lunch set menu in St James's do people book most?

Fallow has more booking links opened on All Set than anywhere else on this page, on a £46 set menu. Booking links opened on All Set, the 90 days to 27 September 2026.

Which lunch set menu in St James's is served latest in the evening?

Brumus keeps its set menu on latest, to 10.45pm, at £29-£34. Checked against the restaurant's own published menu.